Charlie Chaplin

English comic actor, filmmaker, and composer

Real name: Charles Spencer Chaplin
Born: 16 April 1889
Died: 25 December 1977 in Corsier-sur-Vevey, Vaud, Switzerland

Comments

There are no comments... Yet!
Login or Register to post a comment