Johannes Linnankoski

Finnish writer, best known for writing "Laulu tulipunaisesta kukasta" (1905, "The Song of the Blood-Red Flower")

Real name: Vihtori Johan Peltonen
Born: 18 October 1869 in Askola, Grand Duchy of Finland
Died: 10 August 1913 in Helsinki, Grand Duchy of Finland

Comments

There are no comments... Yet!
Login or Register to post a comment