Jean Cocteau

French writer, designer, playwright, artist and filmmaker

Real name: Jean Maurice Eugène Clément Cocteau
Born: 5 July 1889 in Maisons-Laffitte, France
Died: 11 October 1963 in Milly-la-Foret, France

Comments

There are no comments... Yet!
Login or Register to post a comment