Lou Reed

Real Name: Lewis Allen Reed

Lou Reed (born March 2, 1942, Brooklyn, New York, USA - died died October 27, 2013, Southampton, New York, USA) was an American rock musician, songwriter and photographer. He was the guitarist, vocalist, and principal songwriter of The Velvet Underground, and his subsequent solo career spanned five decades. He began dating Laurie Anderson in 1992 and they married in 2008.

Comments

There are no comments... Yet!
Login or Register to post a comment on this .