WWF: Survivor Series 1989

Film

Main Details
Premiere Date 1989-11-23
Countries
Category Other
Genres
Sub-genres
Credits
Production Company Titan Sports
Wrestler André The Giant
Wrestler Arn Anderson
Wrestler Ax*
Wrestler Bad News Brown
Wrestler Barbarian*
Wrestler Big Boss Man*
Wrestler Bobby Heenan
Wrestler Boris Zhukov
Wrestler Bret Hart
Wrestler Brutus Beefcake
Wrestler Bushwhacker Butch*
Wrestler Bushwhacker Luke*
Wrestler Dino Bravo
Wrestler Dusty Rhodes
Wrestler Earthquake*
Wrestler Genius*
Wrestler Greg Valentine
Wrestler Haku*
Wrestler Hercules*
Wrestler Honky Tonk Man*
Wrestler Hulk Hogan
Wrestler Jacques Rougeau*
Wrestler Jake Roberts (2)
Wrestler Jim Duggan
Wrestler Jim Neidhart
Wrestler Jimmy Hart
Wrestler Jimmy Snuka
Wrestler Marty Jannetty
Wrestler Mr. Fuji*
Wrestler Mr. Perfect*
Wrestler Paul Roma
Wrestler Randy Savage
Wrestler Raymond Rougeau
Wrestler Red Rooster*
Wrestler Rick Martel
Wrestler Rick Rude
Wrestler Roddy Piper
Wrestler Ronnie Garvin*
Wrestler Sensational Sherri*
Wrestler Shawn Michaels
Wrestler Slick
Wrestler Smash*
Wrestler Ted DiBiase*
Wrestler Tito Santana
Wrestler Ultimate Warrior
Wrestler Warlord*
Wrestler Zeus*
Commentator Gorilla Monsoon
Commentator Jesse Ventura
Interviewer Gene Okerlund
Interviewer Sean Mooney
Ring Announcer Howard Finkel
Referee Earl Hebner
Referee Joey Marella
Referee John Binella
Referee Mike Chioda
Referee Rene Goulet
Referee Shane Stevens*
Referee Tim White
Notes Survivor Series Elimination Eight Man Tag Team Match
Dream Team (Brutus Beefcake, Dusty Rhodes, The Red Rooster & Tito Santana) vs. Enforcers (Bad News Brown, Rick Martel, Big Boss Man & Honky Tonk Man) (w/Jimmy Hart & Slick)
Survivor Series Elimination Eight Man Tag Team Match
4x4's (Bret Hart, Hercules, Jim Duggan & Ronnie Garvin) vs. King's Court (Dino Bravo, Earthquake, Greg Valentine & Randy Savage) (w/Jimmy Hart & Sensational Sherri)
Survivor Series Elimination Eight Man Tag Team Match
Hulkamaniacs (Ax, Hulk Hogan, Jake Roberts & Smash) vs. Million Dollar Team (Ted DiBiase, Barbarian, Warlord & Zeus) (w/Mr. Fuji)
Survivor Series Elimination Eight Man Tag Team Match
Roddy's Rowdies (Bushwhacker Butch, Bushwhacker Luke, Jimmy Snuka & Roddy Piper) vs. Rude Brood (Jacques Rougeau, Mr. Perfect, Raymond Rougeau & Rick Rude) (w/Jimmy Hart & The Genius)
Survivor Series Elimination Eight Man Tag Team Match
Heenan Family (Andre The Giant, Arn Anderson, Bobby Heenan & Haku) vs. Ultimate Warriors (Jim Neidhart, Marty Jannetty, Shawn Michaels & Ultimate Warrior)

Comments

Login or Register to post a comment