Jam

Film

Main Details
Premiere Date 2000
Countries
Category TV Show / TV Series
Genres
Sub-genres
Credits
Written By Chris Morris
Written By [With] Peter Baynham
Written By [And] Jane Bussmann
Written By [And] David Quantick
Written By [And] Kevin Eldon
Written By [And] Mark Heap
Written By [And] Graham Linehan
Written By [And] Arthur Mathews
Written By [And] Amelia Bullmore
Written By [And] Robert Katz
Actor [Featuring] Amelia Bullmore
Actor [Featuring] David Cann
Actor [Featuring] Julia Davis
Actor [Featuring] Kevin Eldon
Actor [Featuring] Mark Heap
Actor [With] Roz Mccutcheon
Actor [With] Victoria Heath-smith
Actor [With] Elizabeth Staines
Actor [With] Robert Fitzsimmons
Actor [With] Rupert Verrinder
Actor [With] Lorelei King
Actor [With] Jean Trend
Actor [With] Michael Thomas
Actor [With] Jack Richards
Actor [With] Robert Katz
Actor [With] Alexandra Mcleod
Original Music & Sound Design Christopher Morris
Original Music & Sound Design Adrian Sutton
Stunt Co-ordinator Jamie Edgell
Stunt Co-ordinator Tom Delmar
Stunt Co-ordinator Jeff Hewitt-davis
Stunt Co-ordinator Terry Forrestal
Stunt Performer Julian Spencer
Stunt Performer Tony Lucken
Stunt Performer Terry Forrestal
Stunt Performer Gary (Dean) Powel
Stunt Performer Paul Herbert
Costume Designer Tracey Malone
Wardrobe Supervisor Melanie Levack
Dresser Kevin Jones
Dresser Giles Cale
Make Up & Hair Designer Christine Cant
Make Up Artist Juliette Van Kay
Art Director Dick Lunn
Production Buyer Jess Kitley
Property Master Paul De Csernatony
Storeman Tim Youngman
Prop Hands Michala Jermy
Prop Hands Nigel Pinhay
Carpenters Laurie Griffiths
Carpenters Kevin Hedges
Pig Handlers Sue Broom
Pig Handlers Dave London
Lizard Handlers Carol Jones
Lizard Handlers Trevor Smith
Lizard Handlers Ian Wills
Attending Vet Andy Little
Visual Effects Steve Webster
Visual Effects Paul Fulton
Visual Effects Annabel Wormald
Stills Photographer Jackie Di Stefano
Location Manager Ed Suter
Location Assistant Jodi Moore
Location Assistant Louise Rowe
Second Assistant Director Sean Clayton
Second Assistant Director Johnny Ludlow
Third Assistant Director Edward Sharpe
Gaffer Paul Barlow
Gaffer Colin Mccarthy
Electrician Michael Plumley
Electrician Clive Sait
Focus Puller Stuart Clayton
Focus Puller Adam Hall
Grip Jimmy Grimes
Clapper Loader Ian Briggs
Clapper Loader Casper Lever
Vector Architect Jeskola Buzz
Steadicam Operator Alf Tremontin
Steadicam Operator Simon Baker
Polecam Operator Chris Hyde
Motion Control Operator Ben Goldschmeid
Motion Control Operator Ian Menzies
Sound Maintenance Engineer John Crossland
Sound Maintenance Engineer Adrian Jacques
Sound Recordist John Parry
Sound Recordist Alex Marsden
Production Accountant Penny Anderson
Production Accountant Mark Chare
Production Runner Georgina Warrington
Production Co-ordinato Cathy Mcloughlin
Production Co-ordinato Charlotte Cinalli
Researcher Rebecca Neale
Researcher Alice Mayne
Script Supervisor Christine Moses
Script Supervisor Penelope Chong
Programme Associate Alexandra Mcleod
Post Production Team Hal Couzens
Post Production Team James Feltham
Post Production Team Arthur Graley
Post Production Team Brian Shepherd
Post Production Team Lars Vinther
Post Production Team Dirke Greene
Post Production Team Fiona Kilroe
Post Production Team Tim Glover
Post Production Team Paul Marangos
Sound Preparation John Whitehall
Dubbing Mixer Nigel Heath
Dubbing Mixer Julian Slater
Editor Marvyn Young
Editor Mathew Wood
Editor Billy Sneddon
Remixing Aldis Animation
Remixing Aries Brooker
Assistant Director Tristram Shapeero
Director Of Photography Andy Hollis
Director Of Photography [Pilot / Original Test Material] Chris Cheshire
Production Designer Dennis De Groot
Head Of Production Sally Debonnaire
Executive Producer Peter Fincham
Line Producer Philippa Catt
Producer Chris Morris
Director Chris Morris

Comments

There are no comments... Yet!
Login or Register to post a comment